The Women’s Health Protection Act of 2013: The Sweeping Impact of S. 1696
[…] [21] Susan B. Anthony List, Fact Sheet: Abortion Industry Negligence Nationwide, http://www.sba-list.org/sites/default/files/content/shared/07.24.13_updated_version_abortion_clinic_violations_fact_sheet.pdf.
[22] Id.
[23] Mailee R. Smith, 2013 State Legislative Sessions: Unabashedly Pro-Life and Pro-Woman, in The Women’s Protection Project 17, 18 (Americans United for Life, 2014), http://www.aul.org/wp-content/uploads/2014/03/Defending_Life_Book_FINAL_4-WPP.pdf.
[24] Id.
[25] Id.
[26] Id.
[27] See Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 245.010 (West 2013) (“[T]he minimum standards for an abortion facility must be equivalent to the minimum standards adopted under Section 243.010 for ambulatory surgical centers.”); Ala.